Individual members

  • Graham Aaronson QC
  • Mr M A Ajaz, Eastmans Chambers
  • Barrie Akin, Devereux Chambers
  • Stephen Arthur, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Mary Ashley, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Hammad Baig, 33 Bedford Row
  • Philip Baker QC, Field Court Tax Chambers
  • Kate Balmer, Devereux Chambers
  • Natasha Barnes, 1 Crown Office Row
  • David Bedenham, 11 KBW, Chambers of James Goudie QC
  • Barbara Belgrano, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Ross Birkbeck, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Sarah Black, 11 New Square
  • Calypso Blaj, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • David Bloom QC, Field Court Tax Chambers
  • Patrick Boch, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Jon-Selous Borlace, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Charles Bradley, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Jonathan Bremner QC, One Essex Court
  • Timothy Brennan QC, Devereux Chambers
  • John Brinsmead-Stockham, 11 New Square
  • Sam Brodsky, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Charlotte L Brown, Northgate Tax Chambers
  • Timothy Brown, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Harriet Brown, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Guy Bud, Charles Russell Speechlys LLP
  • Katherine Bullock, Field Court Tax Chambers
  • Graham Callard, 9 Stone Buildings
  • Emily Campbell, Wilberforce Chambers
  • Patrick Cannon, Cannon Chambers
  • Joshua Carey, Devereux Chambers
  • Thomas Chacko, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Emma Chamberlain, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Sam Chandler, 5 Stone Buildings
  • Andrew Child, Wilberforce Chambers
  • Sadiya Choudhury, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Rachel Clark, Bright Line Law
  • Brian Cleave C.B., Q.C.(Hon), Field Court Chambers
  • Rory Cochrane, Devereux Chambers
  • Michael Collins, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Michael Conlon QC
  • Oliver Conolly, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Roderick Cordara QC, Essex Court Chambers
  • Andrew Cosedge, 3 Stone Buildings
  • Felicity Cullen QC, Devereux Chambers
  • Dilpreet K. Dhanoa, Field Court Tax Chambers
  • Ben Elliott, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • David Ewart QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Francis Fitzpatrick QC, 11 New Square
  • Michael Flesch QC, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Hartley Foster, Addington Chambers
  • Lyndsey Frawley, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Malcolm Frost, Clyde & Co LLP
  • Michael Furness QC, Wilberforce Chambers
  • Malcolm J. Gammie QC, One Essex Court
  • John Gardiner QC, 11 New Square
  • Julian Ghosh QC, One Essex Court
  • Nigel Ginniff, Atlantic Chambers
  • David Goldberg QC, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Giles Goodfellow QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Keith Gordon, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Brian Green QC, Wilberforce Chambers
  • Michael Green QC, Fountain Chambers
  • Anna Greenley, Devereux Chambers
  • Milton Grundy, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Melanie Hall QC, Monckton Chambers
  • Robert Ham QC, Wilberforce Chambers
  • Amanda Hardy QC, 5 Stone Buildings
  • Peter Harris, Overseas Chambers
  • Ben Hayhurst, 187 Fleet Street
  • Ed Hellier, 11 New Square
  • James Henderson, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Julian Hickey, Addington Chambers
  • Georgia Hicks, Devereux Chambers
  • Raymond Hill, Monckton Chambers
  • Georgina Hirsch, Devereux Chambers
  • Andrew Hitchmough QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Joseph Howard, Chancery Court Tax Chambers
  • Laura K Inglis, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Alun James, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Chelsea Jones, KPMG
  • Michael Jones QC, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Christian Jowett, 30 Park Place
  • Leon Kazakos, 2 Hare Court
  • Douglas Keel, Radcliffe Chambers
  • Colm Kelly, Devereux Chambers
  • Setu Kamal, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • James Kessler QC, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Paul Key QC, Essex Court Chambers
  • Edmund King QC, Essex Court Chambers
  • Christopher Leigh, KPMG
  • Marika Lemos, Devereux Chambers
  • Timothy Lyons QC, 39 Essex Street
  • Robert Mackenzie, Cheyne Tax Chambers
  • Nicholas Macklam, Radcliffe Chambers
  • Andrew Macnab, Monckton Chambers
  • Ronan Magee, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Amy Mannion, 1 Crown Office Row
  • Peter Mantle, Monckton Chambers
  • Stefano Mariani, Deacons
  • Oliver Marre, 5 Stone Buildings
  • Peter Mason, Cuckmere Chambers
  • William Massey QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Robin Mathew QC, 3 Stone Buildings
  • Jan Matthews
  • Isabel McArdle, 1 Crown Office Row
  • Hui Ling McCarthy QC, 11 New Square
  • Conrad McDonnell, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Nikhil Mehta, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Eric Metcalfe, Monckton Chambers
  • David Milne QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Ximena Montes Manzano, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Philip Moser QC, Monckton Chambers
  • Rory Mullan QC, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Rebecca Murray, Devereux Chambers
  • Aparna Nathan QC, Devereux Chambers
  • Akash Nawbatt QC, Devereux Chambers
  • Peter Nias, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Morag Ofili, Harbottle & Lewis LLP
  • Jonathan Peacock QC, 11 New Square
  • Emma Pearce, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • George Peretz QC, Monckton Chambers
  • David Pett, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Laura Poots, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Oliver Powell, Outer Temple Chambers
  • Kevin Prosser QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Sebastian Purnell, Devereux Chambers
  • Michael Quinlan, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Bayo Randle, Devereux Chambers
  • Michael Reason, Field Court Chambers
  • Scott Redpath, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Anne Redston, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Ian Richards, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Dr Anthony Richardson, 9 Bedford Row
  • Philip Ridgway, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Michael Ripley, 11 New Square
  • James Rivett QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • David Russell QC, Outer Temple Chambers
  • Laura Ruxandu, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Max Schofield, 3 Paper Buildings
  • Jonathan S. Schwarz, Temple Tax Chambers
  • David Scorey QC, Essex Court Chambers
  • Nicola Shaw QC, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Harry Sheehan, Devereux Chambers
  • Rebecca Sheldon, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Iain Sheridan, Big Ben Chambers
  • Michael Sherry, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Adrian Shipwright, Addington Chambers
  • Philip Simpson QC, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Valentina Sloane QC, Monckton Chambers
  • Patrick Soares, Field Court Tax Chambers
  • David Southern QC, Temple Tax Chambers
  • Richard Sowler, Cheyne Tax Chambers
  • Sarah Squires, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Christopher Stone, Devereux Chambers
  • Laurent Sykes QC, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Ben Symons, The 36 Group
  • John Tallon QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Roger Thomas QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Michael Thomas, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Andrew Thornhill QC, Exchequer Chambers
  • Peter Trevett QC, 11 New Square
  • Peter Vaines, Field Court Tax Chambers
  • Richard Vallat QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Robert Venables QC, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Joanna Vicary, Nine St John Street
  • Edward Waldegrave, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Howard Watkinson, 2 Hare Court
  • Sam Way, Devereux Chambers
  • Patrick Way QC, Field Court Tax Chambers
  • Philippa Whipple QC, 1 Crown Office Row
  • Jeremy White, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Ian Whitehurst, Exchange Chambers
  • Alexander Wilson, Enterprise Tax Consultants Limited (t/a ETC Tax)
  • Elizabeth Wilson QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Quinlan Windle, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Harry Winter, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
  • Etienne Wong, Old Square Tax Chambers
  • Stephen Woodward, Three Stone
  • Jeremy Woolf, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • Zizhen Yang, Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • David Yates QC, Pump Court Tax Chambers